Skip to main content »

Government of the Republic of Slovenia (2012-2013)

Government of the Republic of Slovenia from 10 February 2012 to 20 March 2013

Janez Janša (photo: BOBO)

Janez Janša

Prime Minister - elected 4/2/2012

Website: http://www.nekdanji-pv.gov.si/2012-2013/en/ 

 

Office of the Prime Minister:

Ljubomil Jasnič , State Secretary - appointed 10/2/2012

Janez Ujčič, State Secretary - appointed 10/2/2012

Lovro Lončar, M.Sc., State Secretary - appointed 10/2/2012

Barbra Borota, State Secretary - appointed  29/2/2012

Tone Kajzer, State Secretary - appointed 20/9/2012

Bernard Brščič, State Secretary - appointed 12/10/2012

 

Members of the Government:

Ministry of Finance

Janez Janša, Prime Minister and Ministerappointed 1/2/2013

            Dr Andrej Šircelj - State Secretary - appointed 1/2/2013

            Marko Pogačnik, M.Sc - appointed 1/2/2013

           

Ministry of the Interior

Dr Vinko Gorenak - Minister - appointed 10/2/2012

            Robert Marolt, M.Sc., State Secretary - appointed 16/2/2012
            Barbara Brezigar, State Secretary - appointed 1/4/2012  

 

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Karel Erjavec - Minister - appointed 10/2/2012

            Igor Senčar, M.Sc., State Secretary - appointed 10/2/2012

            Dr Božo Cerar,  State Secretary - appointed 10/2/2012  

 

Ministry of Justice and Public Administration

Zvonko Černač - Minister - appointed 10/2/2012

            Mojca Dolinar Kucler, State Secretary - appointed 1/2/2013 
 

Ministry of Defence

Aleš Hojs - Minister - appointed 10/2/2012

             Peter Stavanja, State Secretary - appointed 16/2/2012

 

Ministry of Labour, Family and Social Affairs

Andrej Vizjak, M.Sc. - Minister - appointed 10/2/2012

              Patricia Čular, State Secretary - appointed 10/2/2012

 

Ministry of Economic Development and Technology

Radovan Žerjav, M.Sc. - Minister - appointed 10/2/2012

               Monika Kirbiš Rojs, M.Sc., State Secretary - appointed 10/2/2012
               Uroš Rožič, M.Sc., State Secretary - appointed 16/3/2012

 

Ministry of Agriculture and Environment

Franc Bogovič - Minister - appointed 10/2/2012

                Branko Ravnik, State Secretary - appointed 17/2/2012
                Marjeta Peterlin, State Secretary - appointed 2/4/2012

 

Ministry of Infrastructure and Spatial Planning 

Zvonko Černač - Minister - appointed 10/2/2012

                Dr Igor Šalamun, State Secretary - appointed 10/2/2012

 

Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport 

Dr Žiga Turk - Minister - appointed 10/2/2012

                Mojca Škrinjar, State Secretary - appointed 16/2/2012

                Aleksander Zorn, State Secretary - appointed 10/2/2012

 

Ministry oHealth

Dr Tomaž Gantar - Minister - 10/2/2012

                 Brigita Čokl, State Secretary - appointed 1/3/2012

 

Ministry for Relations between the Republic of Slovenia and 

the Autochthonous Slovenian National Community in Neighbouring Countries, 

and between the Republic of Slovenia and Slovenians Abroad                  


Ljudmila Novak - Minister without Portfolio - appointed 10/2/2012

                 Matjaž Longar, State Secretary - appointed 10/2/2012